Snelle levering Ordered before 3:00 PM on workdays, delivered tomorrow    Gratis verzending width= Free shipping from € 40,-    Whatsapp Also available via Whatsapp
      0  0,00

Privacy Policy

DQABEAUTY, located at Lange Nobelstraat 2a, 4301 HE Zierikzee in the Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as indicated in this privacy statement.

Contact details

DQA health and beauty, Lange Nobelstraat 2a, 4301 HE Zierikzee, Nederland +31 (0) 111 67 27 55
Schippers is the Data Protection Officer of DQABEAUTY and can be reached at advies@dqahealthandbeauty.nl

The personal data that we process

DQABEAUTY processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have given them to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process

First and last name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, other personal data that you actively provide to us, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone. Location data, information about your activities on our website, internet browser and type of device, account number.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are sure that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, you can contact us atadvies@dqahealthandbeauty.nl so that we can delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

DQABEAUTY processes your personal data for the following purposes: to process your payment, to send you our newsletter and/or brochure, to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services, to inform you about changes to our services and products, to enable you to create an account, to provide goods and services to you. DQABEAUTY analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. DQABEAUTY tracks your surfing behavior on various websites, so that we can tailor our products and services to your needs. DQABEAUTY also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return. Automated decision making. DQABEAUTY does not make decisions based on automated processing with regard to matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person being involved (for example an employee of DQABEAUTY).

How long we keep personal data

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data or to object to the processing of your personal data by DQABEAUTY and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, rectification, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to cancel your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data toadvies@dqahealthandbeauty.nl. To check whether the request actually comes from you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but no later than within four weeks. DQABEAUTY would also like to emphasize that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

DQABEAUTY uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. DQABEAUTY uses cookies with a purely technical function. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preference settings are remembered. These are also used to ensure that the website works properly and can be optimized. We do not use cookies to track your surfing behavior. During your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to use them. You can opt out of these cookies by adjusting the settings in your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. You can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser. See here for more explanation: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies.

View, change or delete your data

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data or to object to the processing of your personal data by DQABEAUTY and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, rectification, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to cancel your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data toadvies@dqahealthandbeauty.nl. To check whether the request actually comes from you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but no later than within four weeks. DQABEAUTY would also like to emphasize that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap.

How we protect personal data

DQABEAUTY takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send us a message atadvies@dqahealthandbeauty.nl. DQABEAUTY has taken the following measures to protect your personal data. Security software such as a virus scanner and firewall. TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. This is due to ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar. DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving emails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal data/login details. DNSSEC is an additional security (on top of DNS) for converting a domain name (#company_website) to the corresponding IP address (server name); this has a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. This way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.